Declaracion de privacidad (UK)

This privacy statement was last updated on enero 1, 1970 and applies to citizens of the United Kingdom.

In this privacy statement, we explain what we do with the data we obtain about you via https://www.cannabismagazine.net. We recommend you carefully read this statement. In our processing we comply with the requirements of privacy legislation. That means, among other things, that:

  • we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this by means of this privacy statement;
  • we aim to limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data required for legitimate purposes;
  • we first request your explicit consent to process your personal data in cases requiring your consent;
  • we take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and also require this from parties that process personal data on our behalf;
  • we respect your right to access your personal data or have it corrected or deleted, at your request.

If you have any questions, or want to know exactly what data we keep of you, please contact us.

1. Propósito, datos y periodo de retención

1.1 Utilizamos sus datos para el siguiente propósito:

Contacto - Por teléfono, correo, correo electrónico y/o formularios en el sitio

Para ello utilizamos los siguientes datos:

  • Nombre, Direcciones y Ciudad
  • Dirección de correo electrónico
  • Número de telefono

La base sobre la que podemos procesar estos datos es:

Consentimiento obtenido

Período de retención

Determinamos el período de retención de acuerdo con criterios objetivos fijos: Baja cliente

1.2 Utilizamos sus datos para el siguiente propósito:

Pagos

Para ello utilizamos los siguientes datos:

  • Nombre, Direcciones y Ciudad
  • Dirección de correo electrónico
  • Número de telefono

La base sobre la que podemos procesar estos datos es:

Consentimiento obtenido

Período de retención

Determinamos el período de retención de acuerdo con criterios objetivos fijos: Baja del cliente

1.3 Utilizamos sus datos para el siguiente propósito:

Boletines de noticias

Para ello utilizamos los siguientes datos:

  • Nombre, Direcciones y Ciudad
  • Dirección de correo electrónico

La base sobre la que podemos procesar estos datos es:

Consentimiento obtenido

Período de retención

Retendremos estos datos hasta que el servicio sea cancelado.

1.4 Utilizamos sus datos para el siguiente propósito:

Para dar soporte a servicios o productos que un cliente quiere comprar o ha comprado

Para ello utilizamos los siguientes datos:

  • Nombre, Direcciones y Ciudad
  • Dirección de correo electrónico
  • Número de telefono

La base sobre la que podemos procesar estos datos es:

Consentimiento obtenido

Período de retención

Retendremos estos datos hasta que el servicio sea cancelado.

1.5 Utilizamos sus datos para el siguiente propósito:

Para poder cumplir con las obligaciones legales

Para ello utilizamos los siguientes datos:

  • Nombre, Direcciones y Ciudad
  • Dirección de correo electrónico
  • Número de telefono

La base sobre la que podemos procesar estos datos es:

Consentimiento obtenido

Período de retención

Retendremos estos datos hasta que el servicio sea cancelado.

1.6 Utilizamos sus datos para el siguiente propósito:

Poder ofrecer productos y servicios personalizados.

Para ello utilizamos los siguientes datos:

  • Nombre, Direcciones y Ciudad
  • Dirección de correo electrónico
  • Número de telefono

La base sobre la que podemos procesar estos datos es:

Consentimiento obtenido

Período de retención

Retendremos estos datos hasta que el servicio sea cancelado.

2. Cookies

Our website uses cookies. For more information about cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy

We have concluded a data processing agreement with Google.

Google may not use the data for any other Google services.

The inclusion of full IP addresses is blocked by us.

3. Security

We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorised access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed.

4. Third party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third party websites connected by links on our website. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend you read the privacy statements of these websites prior to making use of these websites.

5. Amendments to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make amendments to this privacy statement. It is recommended that you consult this privacy statement regularly in order to be aware of any changes. In addition, we will actively inform you wherever possible.

6. Accessing and modifying your data

If you have any questions or want to know which personal data we have about you, please contact us. You can contact us by using the information below. You have the following rights:

  • You have the right to know why your personal data is needed, what will happen to it, and how long it will be retained for.
  • Right of access: You have the right to access your personal data that is known to us.
  • Right to rectification: you have the right to supplement, correct, have deleted or blocked your personal data whenever you wish.
  • If you give us your consent to process your data, you have the right to revoke that consent and to have your personal data deleted.
  • Right to transfer your data: you have the right to request all your personal data from the controller and transfer it in its entirety to another controller.
  • Right to object: you may object to the processing of your data. We comply with this, unless there are justified grounds for processing.

Please make sure to always clearly state who you are, so that we can be certain that we do not modify or delete any data of the wrong person.

7. Submitting a complaint

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle (a complaint about) the processing of your personal data, you have the right to submit a complaint to the Information Commissioner's Office:

Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

8. Children

Our website is not designed to attract children and it is not our intent to collect personal data from children under the age of consent in their country of residence. We therefore request that children under the age of consent do not submit any personal data to us.

9. Contact details

Feria del Cáñamo SL
Avenida Juan Pablo II, 22, 28860 Paracuellos del Jarama, Madrid
España
Website: https://www.cannabismagazine.net
Email: info@spannabis.com
Número de teléfono: +34 91 658 45 20

Annex

Really Simple SSL

Really Simple SSL y las extensiones para Really Simple SSL no procesan información personal identificable, así que el RGPD no se aplica a estos plugins o al uso de estos plugins en tu web. Puedes encontrar nuestra política de privacidad aquí.